Performance · the record · 48 closed signals · last 30 days · 30d90d180d1y2y

Our most reliable configurations · instrument × pattern / timeframe / grade / direction, at least 5 decided trades

tf
NAS100 × 1h
86%
7 trades · +8.6R · trades →
tf
XAUUSD × 30m
75%
8 trades · +8.3R · trades →
dir
XAUUSD × LONG
70%
10 trades · +10.1R · trades →
grade
XAUUSD × grade C
67%
12 trades · +9.7R · trades →
grade
USDJPY × grade C
67%
6 trades · +1.0R · trades →
dir
NAS100 × SHORT
63%
8 trades · +4.7R · trades →
dir
NAS100 × LONG
60%
10 trades · +4.2R · trades →
grade
NAS100 × grade C
56%
16 trades · +5.1R · trades →

Win rate

60%
of decided trades

Profit factor

2.08
gross wins ÷ gross losses, in R

Cumulative R

+20.5R
48 closed · 2 open · 8 never entered

Realised R:R

1.36×
avg win +1.36R · avg loss -1.00R · target R:R 1.46 · avg duration 0d 9h

Equity curve · cumulative R

22 Sep → 16 Oct · from -4.7R to +23.3R

By asset

nwinavg Rtotal
NAS1001961%+0.50+8.9
GER401945%-0.04-0.5
XAUUSD1367%+0.81+9.7
USDJPY771%+0.32+2.2

By timeframe

nwinavg Rtotal
30m3955%+0.28+8.6
1h1869%+0.67+10.7
4h1100%+1.16+1.2

By direction

nwinavg Rtotal
LONG3762%+0.55+15.9
SHORT2158%+0.24+4.5

By zone grade

nwinavg Rtotal
C4757%+0.34+14.5
X767%+0.95+2.9
B4100%+1.04+3.1

Pattern × ticker · the same pattern does not work the same everywhere · win% · R total · (n) · green ≥ 60% on 5+, red < 45% on 5+, grey = fewer than 5

patternNAS100XAUUSDGER40USDJPY
White Swan 75% +3.5 (4) 100% +3.8 (2) 25% -2.0 (4) 0% -1.0 (1)
Black Swan 50% +0.2 (2) 100% +0.7 (1) 100% +1.8 (2) 100% +3.0 (4)
Anti-Butterfly 100% +5.0 (3) 100% +4.1 (2) 50% +0.4 (2) ·
Cypher 50% +0.2 (2) 50% +0.5 (2) 100% +1.3 (1) 100% +1.2 (1)
AB=CD 50% +0.3 (2) 0% -1.0 (1) 0% -1.0 (1) ·
Anti-Crab · 50% +1.6 (2) · ·
Deep Crab · 50% +0.2 (2) · ·
Shark 0% -2.0 (2) · · ·
Anti-Bat 50% +0.2 (2) · · ·
Anti-Nen Star 100% +1.5 (1) · · ·
Anti-Cypher · · 0% -1.0 (1) ·
Gartley · · · 0% -1.0 (1)

By pattern (n≥3)

patternnwinavg Rtotal
Black Swan1289%+0.63+5.7
White Swan1155%+0.39+4.3
Anti-Butterfly786%+1.36+9.5
Cypher767%+0.54+3.2
AB=CD525%-0.42-1.7
Anti-Crab350%+0.79+1.6
Anti-Bat350%+0.09+0.2
Shark30%-1.00-2.0
Only SIGNAL decisions. A trade resolves when price touches the target before the stop within 5 days of reaching the entry; both in one hour counts as a loss. Published as it is, good or bad.
Prep only. Every number traces to a stored input. The desk never trades.