Performance · the record · 70 closed signals · last 365 days · 30d90d180d1y2y

Our most reliable configurations · instrument × pattern / timeframe / grade / direction, at least 5 decided trades

tf
NAS100 × 1h
86%
7 trades · +8.6R · trades →
pattern
USDJPY × Black Swan
83%
6 trades · +2.7R · trades →
pattern
XAUUSD × White Swan
80%
5 trades · +4.2R · trades →
grade
XAUUSD × grade C
67%
12 trades · +9.7R · trades →
tf
USDJPY × 30m
67%
6 trades · +2.2R · trades →
grade
USDJPY × grade C
67%
6 trades · +1.0R · trades →
dir
USDJPY × LONG
67%
6 trades · +2.9R · trades →
dir
XAUUSD × LONG
64%
11 trades · +9.1R · trades →

Win rate

54%
of decided trades

Profit factor

1.62
gross wins ÷ gross losses, in R

Cumulative R

+19.7R
70 closed · 2 open · 12 never entered

Realised R:R

1.36×
avg win +1.36R · avg loss -1.00R · target R:R 1.52 · avg duration 0d 9h

Equity curve · cumulative R

10 Aug → 16 Oct · from -7.0R to +22.5R

By asset

nwinavg Rtotal
GER403442%-0.01-0.4
XAUUSD2059%+0.48+8.2
NAS1001961%+0.50+8.9
USDJPY1164%+0.26+2.9

By timeframe

nwinavg Rtotal
30m5351%+0.21+9.4
1h2857%+0.37+8.4
4h3100%+0.95+1.9

By direction

nwinavg Rtotal
LONG5352%+0.33+13.8
SHORT3157%+0.21+5.9

By zone grade

nwinavg Rtotal
C4757%+0.34+14.5
—2641%-0.03-0.8
X767%+0.95+2.9
B4100%+1.04+3.1

Pattern × ticker · the same pattern does not work the same everywhere · win% · R total · (n) · green ≥ 60% on 5+, red < 45% on 5+, grey = fewer than 5

patternNAS100XAUUSDGER40USDJPY
White Swan 75% +3.5 (4) 80% +4.2 (5) 25% -2.0 (4) 0% -1.0 (1)
Anti-Butterfly 100% +5.0 (3) 50% +2.1 (4) 25% -1.6 (4) 100% +2.0 (1)
Black Swan 50% +0.2 (2) 100% +0.7 (1) 100% +3.1 (3) 83% +2.7 (6)
Cypher 50% +0.2 (2) 50% +0.5 (2) 25% -1.7 (4) 100% +1.2 (1)
Anti-Nen Star 100% +1.5 (1) · 67% +3.8 (3) 0% -1.0 (1)
AB=CD 50% +0.3 (2) 0% -1.0 (1) 0% -2.0 (2) ·
Deep Crab · 50% +0.2 (2) 100% +1.0 (1) ·
Shark 0% -2.0 (2) · 0% -1.0 (1) ·
Gartley · · 100% +1.1 (1) 0% -1.0 (1)
Anti-Crab · 50% +1.6 (2) · ·
Anti-Bat 50% +0.2 (2) · · ·
Anti-Cypher · · 0% -1.0 (1) ·

By pattern (n≥3)

patternnwinavg Rtotal
Black Swan1583%+0.55+6.6
White Swan1557%+0.34+4.8
Anti-Butterfly1258%+0.62+7.5
Cypher1044%+0.03+0.2
AB=CD720%-0.54-2.7
Anti-Nen Star560%+0.85+4.3
Shark50%-1.00-3.0
Anti-Bat450%+0.09+0.2
Deep Crab367%+0.38+1.1
Anti-Crab350%+0.79+1.6
Only SIGNAL decisions. A trade resolves when price touches the target before the stop within 5 days of reaching the entry; both in one hour counts as a loss. Published as it is, good or bad.
Prep only. Every number traces to a stored input. The desk never trades.